Privacy Statement and Data Protection

 

We are fully committed to safeguarding the privacy of all visitors to this website. Please read the following information to understand how any information that you are asked to provide through the website will be dealt with.

Please note that we take the issue of your privacy very seriously. Any information that you may be asked to supply by us will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (UK) and other applicable EU legislation. The data you supply is confidential and will only be used within the businesses of Ronan Online Shopping. Your data will always be kept secure and will not be used for any other purpose or disclosed to third parties without your consent. Your personal data will not be sold to any other organisation.

Your use of this website: You can use this website without providing any personal information. However, you may be asked to provide personal information when you are linked to any website of one of our partners whilst purchasing goods or services.

Once you Click on a link to one of our listed partners you will be transferred to the partners website and come under the conditions of their Privacy Policy which is outside our immediate control and responsibility. The personal information you submit to any of these partner's websites will be used for the purposes that are apparent in the relevant part of the website and also for any other purposes for which you give your consent. We do not have access to any data or credit card details that you supply to these partners. If you have any concerns you are advised to check the Privacy Policy of the relevant partner on their website before you proceed to make a purchase.

Cookies: During the course of your visit to our website, we may create small files which are stored on your hard drive ("cookies") to monitor your personal use of the website.

Your Security: We will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, however we can not guarantee the security of any information that you disclose online to other parties. By continuing to use this website you accept that there can be inherent security implications by dealing online and that you we will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless such breach has been caused by our negligence.

Your rights to know: For a small fee of 1.00 GBP, can apply for a copy of any information we hold about you.

Contact information: If you have any questions in relation to this Policy Statement, then please contact the company by using the details on the contact page.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page and inserting the date of any update below.

Updated 25-07-2018

Data Protection

Any information that you supply will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (UK), and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 2016/679 plus the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) 2003 plus any other applicable EU legislation
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Search All

Categories
 - Arts & Crafts
 - Books & Magazines
 - Business2Business
 - Charities
 - Children
 - Clothing & Fashion
 - Computer
 - Deals
 - DIY & Construction
 - Education & Training
 - Electrical
 - Family
 - Finance & Legal
 - Food & Drink
 - Freebies
 - Gambling
 - Garden
 - Gifts
 - Health & Beauty
 - Home & Living
 - Home Entertainment
 - Information Technology
 - Insurance
 - Market Place
 - Members Buying Clubs
 - Motoring
 - Music
 - Online Services
 - Pets
 - Phones
 - Property
 - Sport & Fitness
 - Tickets
 - Travel & Leisure UK
 - Travel Worldwide
 - Weddings
 - Work from Home
Index
 - Home Page
 - Search Page
 - Editorial Features
 - Inspiration Blog
 - New Partners
 - Press Release
 - Privacy Statement
 - Terms of Business
 - Contact Us

 Partners Alphabetical

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

 S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

1-999